Football on TV: The full UK fixtures as the Champions League last 16 concludes

0

Get the full television listings for the Premier League, La Liga, Champions League and more in the UK ahead of another exciting week of football

The Champions League returns this week to conclude it’s last-16 stage, with Manchester City and Leicester City looking to ensure English clubs are not shut out of the competition.

Live & FREE football on TV this week

Real Madrid, Barcelona, Bayern Munich and Borussia Dortmund have already booked their place in the quarter-finals and there could be as many as four Spanish sides in the last eight if Sevilla and Atletico Madrid can also progress.

Below are the UK television listings in full for the next seven days of football.

Tuesday, March 14

Time (GMT) Match Competition Channel
19:15 Tottenham U18 vs Chelsea U18 FA Youth Cup ITV 4
19:45 Juventus vs Porto UEFA Champions League BT Sport 3
19:45 Leicester City vs Sevilla UEFA Champions League BT Sport 2

Wednesday, March 15

Time (GMT) Match Competition Channel
19:45 Atletico Madrid vs Bayer Leverkusen UEFA Champions League BT Sport 3
19:45 Monaco vs Manchester City UEFA Champions League BT Sport 2

Thursday, March 16

Time (GMT) Match Competition Channel
18:00 Besiktas vs Olympiakos Europa League BT Sport 3
18:00 Krasnodar vs Celta Vigo Europa League BT Sport (red button)
18:00 Genk vs Gent Europa League BT Sport (red button)
20:05 Manchester United vs Rostov Europa League BT Sport 2
20:05 Roma vs Lyon Europa League BT Sport 3
20:05 Borussia Monchengladbach vs Schalke Europa League ESPN/BT Sport Showcase
20:05 Ajax vs Copenhagen Europa League BT Sport (red button)
20:05 Anderlecht vs APOEL Nicosia Europa League BT Sport (red button)

Friday, March 17

Time (GMT) Match Competition Channel
19:30 Borussia Dortmund vs Ingolstadt Bundesliga BT Sport 1
19:45 Bristol City vs Huddersfield Town Championship Sky Sports 1
19:45 Lille vs Marseille Ligue 1 BT Sport 2
19:45 Las Palmas vs Villarreal La Liga Sky Sports 5

Saturday, March 18

Time (GMT) Match Competition Channel
08:50 Melbourne City vs Newcastle Jets A-League BT Sport 1
12:00 Eibar vs Espanyol La Liga Sky Sports 5
12:15 Aberdeen vs Hearts Scottish Premiership BT Sport 1
12:30 West Brom vs Arsenal Premier League Sky Sports 1 / Mix
17:15 Falkirk vs Morton Scottish Championship BBC ALBA
17:15 Chelsea U18 vs Tottenham U18 FA Youth Cup ITV 4 / Chelsea TV
17:30 Leeds United vs Brighton Championship Sky Sports 1/Mix
17:30 Bournemouth vs Swansea City Premier League BT Sport 1
17:30 Eintracht Frankfurt vs Hamburg Bundesliga BT Sport 3
17:30 Alaves vs Real Sociedad La Liga Sky Sports (red button)
18:00 New York City vs Montreal Impact MLS Sky Sports Mix
18:45 PSV vs Vitesse Eredivisie Sky Sports (red button)
19:45 AC Milan vs Genoa Serie A BT Sport 3
19:45 Real Betis vs Osasuna La Liga Sky Sports 5
20:00 Vancouver Whitecaps vs Toronto FC MLS Sky Sports Mix

Sunday, March 19

Time (GMT) Match Competition Channel
06:00 Adelaide United vs Brisbane Roar A-League BT Sport 3
08:00 Western Sydney Wanderers vs Wellington Phoenix A-League BT Sport 3
11:00 Leganes vs Malaga La Liga Sky Sports 3
11:30 Heerenveen vs Feyenoord Eredivisie Sky Sports 5 / Mix
11:30 Empoli vs Napoli Serie A BT Sport 3
12:00 Middlesbrough vs Manchester United Premier League BT Sport 1
12:30 Dundee vs Celtic Scottish Premiership Sky Sports 2
13:30 Excelsior vs Ajax Eredivisie Sky Sports 5 / Mix
14:00 Sampdoria vs Juventus Serie A BT Sport 3
14:00 Caen vs Monaco Ligue 1 ESPN
14:15 Tottenham vs Southampton Premier League Sky Sports 1
14:30 Mainz vs Schalke Bundesliga BT Sport 2
15:15 Atletico Madrid vs Sevilla La Liga Sky Sports 2
16:00 Dijon vs Saint-Etienne Ligue 1 BT Sport 3
16:30 Manchester City vs Liverpool Premier League Sky Sports 1
16:30 Borussia Monchengladbach vs Bayern Munich Bundesliga BT Sport 2
17:30 Deportivo La Coruna vs Celta Vigo La Liga Sky Sports (red button)
17:30 Sporting Gijon vs Granada La Liga Sky Sports 2
18:00 Porto vs Setubal Primeira Liga BT Sport 3
19:45 Roma vs Sassuolo Serie A BT Sport 2
19:45 Barcelona vs Valencia La Liga Sky Sports 2 / Mix
20:00 Paris Saint-Germain vs Lyon Ligue 1 BT Sport 3
23:00 Seattle Sounders vs New York Red Bulls MLS Sky Sports 2

Monday, March 20

Time (GMT) Match Competition Channel
19:15 Union Berlin vs Nuremberg 2. Bundesliga BT Sport 1
19:45 Crusaders vs Ballinamallard United NIFL Premiership Sky Sports 1

Tuesday, March 21

Time (GMT) Match Competition Channel
19:45 Oxford United vs Bolton Wanderers League One Sky Sports 1

rn rn

You might also like

Leave a comment