Football on TV: How to watch and stream all the top games in the UK

0

Get the full television listings for the Premier League, La Liga, Champions League and more in the UK ahead of another exciting fortnight of football

Below are the UK television listings in full for the next two weeks of football.

Friday, April 7

Time (GMT) Match Competition Channel Stream
10:50 Melbourne City vs Adelaide United A-League BT Sport 1 BT Sport app
12:35 Shanghai SIPG vs Shandong Luneng Chinese Super League Sky Sports 1 Sky Go
19:30 Eintracht Frankfurt vs Werder Bremen Bundesliga ESPN BT Sport app
19:30 KV Oostende vs Zulte Waregem Jupiler League Premier Sports Premier Player
19:45 QPR vs Brighton Championship Sky Sports 2 Sky Go
19:45 Lille vs Nice Ligue 1 BT Sport Extra BT Sport app
19:45 Villarreal vs Athletic Club La Liga Sky Sports 5 Sky Go

Saturday, April 8

Time (GMT) Match Competition Channel Stream
08:35 Wellington Phoenix vs Sydney FC A-League ESPN BT Sport app
10:50 Western Sydney Wanderers vs Melbourne Victory A-League ESPN BT Sport app
11:00 Man City U18 vs Chelsea U18 U18 Premier League Chelsea TV chelseafc.com
12:00 Espanyol vs Alaves La Liga Sky Sports (red button) Sky Go
12:30 Tottenham vs Watford Premier League Sky Sports 1 Sky Go
13:00 Perth Glory vs Brisbane Roar A-League ESPN BT Sport app
17:30 Bournemouth vs Chelsea Premier League BT Sport 1 BT Sport app
17:30 Bayern Munich vs Borussia Dortmund Bundesliga ESPN BT Sport app
17:30 Sheffield Wednesday vs Newcastle United Championship Sky Sports 1 Sky Go
18:45 NEC Nijmegen vs Ajax Eredivisie Sky Sports (red button) Sky Go
19:45 Juventus vs Chievo Serie A ESPN BT Sport app
19:45 Malaga vs Barcelona La Liga Sky Sports 5 Sky Go

Sunday, April 9

Time (GMT) Match Competition Channel Stream
00:30 Toronto FC vs Atlanta United MLS Sky Sports 3 Sky Go
08:00 Central Coast Mariners vs Newcastle Jets A-League BT Sport 1 BT Sport app
11:00 Granada vs Valencia La Liga Sky Sports (red button) Sky Go
11:30 Sampdoria vs Fiorentina Serie A BT Sport 3 BT Sport app
12:30 Aberdeen vs Rangers Scottish Premiership Sky Sports 2 Sky Go
13:30 Sunderland vs Man Utd Premier League Sky Sports 1 Sky Go
13:30 PEC Zwolle vs Feyenoord Eredivisie Sky Sports Mix Sky Go
14:00 Bologna vs Roma Serie A ESPN BT Sport app
14:00 Toulouse vs Marseille Ligue 1 BT Sport Extra BT Sport app
14:30 Hertha Berlin vs Augsburg Bundesliga BT Sport 3 BT Sport app
15:15 Celta Vigo vs Eibar La Liga Sky Sports 2 Sky Go
15:45 PSV vs Willem II Eredivisie Sky Sports (red button) Sky Go
16:00 Everton vs Leicester City Premier League Sky Sports 1 Sky Go
16:00 Saint-Etienne vs Nantes Ligue 1 BT Sport Extra BT Sport app
16:15 Llandudno vs Aberystwyth Town Welsh Premier League S4C s4c.cymru
16:30 Ingolstadt vs Darmstadt Bundesliga BT Sport 3 BT Sport app
17:30 Osasuna vs Leganes La Liga Sky Sports 2 Sky Go
19:45 Lazio vs Napoli Serie A BT Sport 3 BT Sport app
19:45 Las Palmas vs Real Betis La Liga Sky Sports 2 Sky Go
20:00 PSG vs Guingamp Ligue 1 BT Sport Extra BT Sport app
20:15 Moreirense vs Benfica Primeira Liga BT Sport Extra BT Sport app
21:00 Orlando City vs New York Red Bulls MLS Sky Sports 3 Sky Go

Monday, April 10

Time (GMT) Match Competition Channel Stream
19:00 Leicester City U23 vs Man Utd U23 Premier League 2 MUTV manutd.com
19:15 Eintracht Braunschweig vs Dynamo Dresden 2. Bundesliga BT Sport 3 BT Sport app
19:45 Real Sociedad vs Sporting Gijon La Liga Sky Sports 2 Sky Go
20:00 Southampton U23 vs Liverpool U23 Premier League 2 LFC TV liverpoolfc.com
20:00 Crystal Palace vs Arsenal Premier League Sky Sports 1 Sky Go

Tuesday, April 11

Time (GMT) Match Competition Channel Stream
19:45 Borussia Dortmund vs Monaco Champions League BT Sport 3 / Showcase BT Sport app
19:45 Juventus vs Barcelona Champions League BT Sport 2 BT Sport app

Wednesday, April 12

Time (GMT) Match Competition Channel Stream
19:45 Atletico Madrid vs Leicester City Champions League BT Sport 2 BT Sport app
19:45 Bayern Munich vs Real Madrid Champions League BT Sport 3 BT Sport app

Thursday, April 13

Time (GMT) Match Competition Channel Stream
20:05 Anderlecht vs Man Utd Europa League BT Sport 2 BT Sport app
20:05 Lyon vs Besiktas Europa League BT Sport Extra BT Sport app
20:05 Celta Vigo vs Genk Europa League BT Sport Extra BT Sport app
20:05 Ajax vs Schalke Europa League BT Sport 3 / Showcase BT Sport app

Friday, April 14

Time (GMT) Match Competition Channel Stream
10:50 Melbourne Victory vs Central Coast Mariners A-League BT Sport 1 BT Sport app
14:30 Portsmouth vs Plymouth Argyle League Two Sky Sports 1 Sky Go
15:00 Tranmere Rovers vs Aldershot Town National League BT Sport 1 BT Sport app
17:00 Wolves vs Brighton Championship Sky Sports 1 / Mix Sky Go
19:45 Kilmarnock vs Hearts Scottish Premiership BT Sport 2 BT Sport app
19:45 Newcastle United vs Leeds United Championship Sky Sports 1 Sky Go
19:45 Angers vs PSG Ligue 1 BT Sport 3 BT Sport app
19:45 Athletic Club vs Las Palmas La Liga Sky Sports 3 / Mix Sky Go

Saturday, April 15

Time (GMT) Match Competition Channel Stream
08:35 Sydney FC vs Newcastle Jets A-League BT Sport 2 BT Sport app
10:45 Adelaide United vs Western Sydney Wanderers A-League BT Sport 2 BT Sport app
11:30 Inter vs AC Milan Serie A BT Sport 1 BT Sport app
12:00 Deportivo La Coruna vs Malaga La Liga Sky Sports Mix Sky Go
12:30 Tottenham vs Bournemouth Premier League Sky Sports 1 Sky Go
12:35 Tianjin Quanjian vs Shanghai SIPG Chinese Super League Sky Sports 3 Sky Go
17:15 Ayr vs Dundee United Scottish Championship BBC ALBA BBC Sport app
17:30 Southampton vs Man City Premier League BT Sport 1 BT Sport app
17:30 Bayer Leverkusen vs Bayern Munich Bundesliga BT Sport 2 BT Sport app
17:30 Atletico Madrid vs Osasuna La Liga Sky Sports (red button) Sky Go
18:45 ADO Den Haag vs PSV Eredivisie Sky Sports (red button) Sky Go
19:45 Napoli vs Udinese Serie A BT Sport 2 BT Sport app
19:45 Barcelona vs Real Sociedad La Liga Sky Sports 3 Sky Go
20:00 Orlando City vs LA Galaxy MLS Sky Sports 5 Sky Go
20:30 Braga vs Porto Primeira Liga BT Sport Extra BT Sport app
22:00 Chicago Fire vs New England Revolution MLS Sky Sports 5 Sky Go

Sunday, April 16

Time (GMT) Match Competition Channel Stream
08:00 Brisbane Roar vs Wellington Phoenix A-League BT Sport 1 BT Sport app
10:00 Perth Glory vs Melbourne City A-League BT Sport 1 BT Sport app
11:00 Leganes vs Espanyol La Liga Sky Sports (red button) Sky Go
12:30 Ross County vs Celtic Scottish Premiership Sky Sports 2 / 5 Sky Go
12:35 Tianjin Teda vs Guangzhou Evergrande Chinese Super League Sky Sports 3 Sky Go
13:30 West Brom vs Liverpool Premier League Sky Sports 1 Sky Go
13:30 Feyenoord vs FC Utrecht Eredivisie Sky Sports 5 Sky Go
14:00 Nantes vs Bordeaux Ligue 1 BT Sport Extra BT Sport app
14:30 Werder Bremen vs Hamburg Bundesliga BT Sport 2 BT Sport app
15:15 Valencia vs Sevilla La Liga Sky Sports 3 Sky Go
15:45 Ajax vs Heerenveen Eredivisie Sky Sports Mix Sky Go
16:00 Man Utd vs Chelsea Premier League Sky Sports 1 Sky Go
16:00 Bastia vs Lyon Ligue 1 BT Sport 3 BT Sport app
16:30 Darmstadt vs Schalke Bundesliga BT Sport 2 BT Sport app
17:30 Real Betis vs Eibar La Liga Sky Sports (red button) Sky Go
19:45 Granada vs Celta Vigo La Liga Sky Sports 1 Sky Go
20:00 Marseille vs Saint-Etienne Ligue 1 BT Sport 2 BT Sport app

Monday, April 17

Time (GMT) Match Competition Channel Stream
12:15 Sheffield United vs Bradford City League One Sky Sports 1 Sky Go
14:45 Fulham vs Aston Villa Championship Sky Sports 1 Sky Go
15:00 Gateshead vs Lincoln City National League BT Sport 1 BT Sport app
17:00 Derby County vs Huddersfield Town Championship Sky Sports 1 Sky Go
19:15 Arminia Bielefeld vs Stuttgart 2. Bundesliga BT Sport 1 BT Sport app
19:45 Alaves vs Villarreal La Liga Sky Sports 2 Sky Go
20:00 Middlesbrough vs Arsenal Premier League Sky Sports 1 / Mix Sky Go

Tuesday, April 18

Time (GMT) Match Competition Channel Stream
17:30 Metz vs PSG Ligue 1 BT Sport 1 BT Sport app
19:45 Leicester City vs Atletico Madrid Champions League BT Sport 2 BT Sport app
19:45 Real Madrid vs Bayern Munich Champions League BT Sport 3 BT Sport app

Wednesday, April 19

Time (GMT) Match Competition Channel Stream
19:45 Barcelona vs Juventus Champions League BT Sport 2 BT Sport app
19:45 Monaco vs Borussia Dortmund Champions League BT Sport 3 BT Sport app

Thursday, April 20

Time (GMT) Match Competition Channel Stream
20:05 Man Utd vs Anderlecht Europa League BT Sport 2 BT Sport app
20:05 Besiktas vs Lyon Europa League BT Sport 3 BT Sport app
20:05 Genk vs Celta Vigo Europa League ESPN BT Sport app
20:05 Schalke vs Ajax Europa League BT Sport 1 BT Sport app

Friday, April 21

Time (GMT) Match Competition Channel Stream
12:00 Barcelona U19 vs Red Bull Salzburg U19 UEFA Youth League BT Sport 3 BT Sport app
16:00 Real Madrid U19 vs Benfica U19 UEFA Youth League BT Sport 3 BT Sport app
19:30 Koln vs Hoffenheim Bundesliga BT Sport 3 BT Sport app
19:45 Norwich City vs Brighton Europa League Sky Sports 1 Sky Go
19:45 Sevilla vs Granada La Liga Sky Sports 3 / Mix Sky Go

Saturday, April 22

Time (GMT) Match Competition Channel Stream
12:00 Malaga vs Valencia La Liga Sky Sports (red button) Sky Go
12:15 Aberdeen vs Hibernian Scottish Cup BBC Scotland / Sky Sports 1 BBC Sport / BT Sport app
17:15 Chelsea vs Tottenham FA Cup BBC One BBC Sport app
17:30 Borussia Monchengladbach vs Borussia Dortmund Bundesliga BT Sport 1 BT Sport app
17:30 Osasuna vs Sporting Gijon La Liga Sky Sports 1 Sky Go
18:00 Philadelphia Union vs Montreal Impact MLS Sky Sports 3 Sky Go
19:45 Fiorentina vs Inter Serie A BT Sport 3 BT Sport app
19:45 Espanyol vs Atletico Madrid La Liga Sky Sports 5 Sky Go
20:30 Sporting vs Benfica Primeira Liga ESPN BT Sport app
21:00 Portland Timbers vs Vancouver Whitecaps MLS Sky Sports 3 Sky Go

Sunday, April 23

Time (GMT) Match Competition Channel Stream
11:30 Sassuolo vs Napoli Serie A BT Sport 3 BT Sport app
12:00 Celtic vs Rangers Scottish Cup Sky Sports 2 Sky Go
13:00 Liverpool U23 vs Man City U23 Premier League 2 LFC TV liverpoolfc.com
13:30 Vitesse vs Feyenoord Eredivisie Sky Sports 4 Sky Go
14:00 AC Milan vs Empoli Serie A ESPN BT Sport app
14:15 Burnley vs Man Utd Premier League Sky Sports 1 Sky Go
14:30 Freiburg vs Bayer Leverkusen Bundesliga BT Sport 3 BT Sport app
15:00 Arsenal vs Man City FA Cup BT Sport 1 BT Sport app
15:15 Celta Vigo vs Real Betis La Liga Sky Sports (red button) Sky Go
15:45 PSV vs Ajax Eredivisie Sky Sports Mix Sky Go
16:30 Liverpool vs Crystal Palace Premier League Sky Sports 1 Sky Go
16:30 Schalke vs RB Leipzig Bundesliga BT Sport 3 BT Sport app
17:30 Las Palmas vs Alaves La Liga Sky Sports (red button) Sky Go
18:30 New York City vs Orlando City MLS Sky Sports 3 Sky Go
19:45 Real Madrid vs Barcelona La Liga Sky Sports 1 Sky Go
19:45 Juventus vs Genoa Serie A BT Sport 3 BT Sport app
21:00 LA Galaxy vs Seattle Sounders MLS Sky Sports 3 Sky Go

rn rn

You might also like

Leave a comment